Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
2nd Grade Competition 14 3 Mar 18 City United
246 c cameron 59 M Drage 46 AJ Mullard 32  DJ Flynn 3/37 L Ekert 2/33
def Raymond Terrace
209 L Thomas 61 AJ Sherritt 43 L Ekert 35  T Burton 5/53 B SCHMIDT 3/34 B Bidner 2/22
Robins Oval 
5th Grade Competition 14 3 Mar 18 Tenambit Morpeth Bulls
138 C Misiak 50  B Hunter 2/6 R Jonovski 2/10 A Fisher 2/20
def by Raymond Terrace
8/139 EM Wells 30 S Grainger 29  D Oswald 2/27
Tenambit Oval 
4th Grade T20 Competition 7 16 Dec 17 Raymond Terrace
5/106(cc) C Riley 31  A Muddle 2/30
def by Thornton Park
8/108 Wm Brooker 49*  B Crow 4/16 C Riley 2/23
Thornton 2 
5th Grade T20 Competition 7 15 Dec 17 Raymond Terrace
79 S Grainger 26  L Peters 3/10 J Dunn 2/20
def by Thornton Park
6/104  R Jonovski 2/9 L Fisher 2/22
Thornton 1 
Under 16's 10 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
City United
3/167(dec) C Wynn 114*  
def Raymond Terrace
86  
and 63  JD Johnston 3/4 T Whale 3/11 I BARRY 2/11
Robins Oval 
Under 15's GF 17 Mar 18 Raymond Terrace
2/86 T Gear 34* M Farmer 25  M Barr 2/19
def Karuah
85 L Barry 48  M Farmer 4/14 L Page 3/5 T Gear 2/10
Robins Oval 
Under 14's 15 3 Mar 18 Raymond Terrace
32  S Lantry 2/3
def by Eastern Suburbs Blue
2/162(cc) J Killen 50* JS Green 47*  
Jack Collins Oval 
Under 13s 15 3 Mar 18 Raymond Terrace
51  O Kerr 2/6
def by Eastern Suburbs
5/112(cc) O Kerr 30 C Walker 28*  C Pressley 2/10 B Pressley 2/17
King Park 4 
Under 12's Division 1 15 3 Mar 18 Raymond Terrace
4/93(cc) O Greentree 30*  
def by Dungog & District Junior
2/106(cc) I Edwards 30*  
King Park 3 
Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament GF 21 Jan 18 Raymond Terrace
6/136 JR Thomas 60  MM Gabriel 2/5 EB Thompson 2/25
def Thornton Park
6/135(cc) D Willis 53  C Bates 2/23
Robins Oval 
3rd Grade T20 Competition GF 3 Feb 18 Raymond Terrace
3/133(cc) BL Smith 40 J Cowell 25  
def by Tenambit Morpeth Bulls
3/134(cc) M Moate 62 A Sidoti 39  
Bowthorne 
1st Grade Competition GF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Northern Suburbs
253  N Savage 5/64 AD Bills 3/63
def by Raymond Terrace
301 J Halloran 67 JT Page 63 JR Thomas 37 WL Maher 30 J Harden 27 M Pinch 26  
Robins Oval 
3rd Grade Competition GF 17 Mar 18 Tenambit Morpeth Bulls
1/74 A Sidoti 31*  
def Raymond Terrace
72 B Drews 47  M Crawford 5/11 R Wind 2/17
Coronation Oval 
4th Grade Competition GF 17 Mar 18 Thornton Park
94  D Harden 3/11 C Riley 2/14 J Brooks 2/25
def by Raymond Terrace
5/97 P Malone 35*  
Jack Collins Oval