Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st Grade Competition 7 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Raymond Terrace
v Western Suburbs
224  C Bates 6/50 JT Page 4/20
Jack Collins Oval 
3rd Grade T20 Competition 6 9 Dec 17 Raymond Terrace
4/165(cc) TM Gear 90 TT Gear 31*  
def Northern Suburbs
8/113(cc) B Saxby 28  L Page 2/13 L Abbott 2/22 T Gear 2/25
Margaret Johns 
3rd Grade Competition 7 18 Nov 17 Raymond Terrace
9/152 TM Gear 74  S Wind 3/17 DT Coelli 2/40
def Tenambit Morpeth Bulls
9/148(cc) DT Coelli 25  JA Page 5/36
Bill Bobbins Oval 
4th Grade Competition 7 18 Nov 17 Tenambit Morpeth Bulls
drew Raymond Terrace
3/83 P Malone 36* LJ Cody 32  G Sutton 3/35
Morpeth Oval 
2nd Grade Competition 7 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Western Suburbs
170  L Ekert 3/33 DJ Flynn 3/53 AJ Sherritt 2/38
v Raymond Terrace
7/67  
Coronation Oval 
5th Grade Competition 7 18 Nov 17 Raymond Terrace
7/136(cc) JP Wells 34* S Price 26  D Oswald 2/8 B McBlane 2/12
def by Tenambit Morpeth Bulls
4/140 B McBlane 50* TA Woodfield 44*  B Hunter 2/13
King Park 4 
4th Grade T20 Competition 6 9 Dec 17 Northern Suburbs
4/106(cc) F Wilson 35 E Stace 26* W Reynolds 26  LJ Cody 2/22
def Raymond Terrace
9/99  F Milligan 2/15 E Stace 2/15 T Lane 2/28
Shamrock Oval 
5th Grade T20 Competition 6 9 Dec 17 Northern Suburbs
5/140(cc) L Mainey 50* J Lawson 32  
def Raymond Terrace
122 S Grainger 37  H Schofield 3/11 D Mainey 2/15
Norm Chapman 
Under 16's 6 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
Raymond Terrace
94  M Lynch 3/15 L Towns 2/15 W Stoneman 2/34
and 45  W Stoneman 7/21
def by Eastern Suburbs
6/165(dec) M Lynch 57 L Towns 25  K Aroney 2/5 R Jonovski 2/33
and 1/53(dec) M Lynch 26*  
Bill Bobbins (KP2) 
Under 15's 9 9 Dec 17 Raymond Terrace
6/53  
def City United
50  A Lidbury 3/16 L Page 2/7
Jack Collins Oval 
Under 13s 9 9 Dec 17 Raymond Terrace
23  M Threlfall 2/2 J KNIGHT 2/3 P Threlfall 2/4
def by Western Suburbs
4/113(cc) H Whatham 40*  
King Park 4 
Under 12's Division 1 9 9 Dec 17 Raymond Terrace
4/128  C Patterson 2/19
def Kurri Weston
6/107(cc)  
King Park 3 
Under 14's 9 9 Dec 17 Wine Country Cricket Club
1/170(cc)  
def Raymond Terrace
5/67(cc) R Vanderburg 31*  
Allandale 
Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament 1 19 Nov 17 Raymond Terrace
6/185(cc) S Bills 61 J Wells 29  H Kowalski 3/27
def Western Suburbs 2
7/47  AD Bills 3/5
Jack Collins 
Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament 1 19 Nov 17 Raymond Terrace
8/130(cc) AD Bills 53  S Dalibozek 4/28 J Hickey 2/17
def Kurri Weston
9/105(cc) J Tuckwell 26  AD Bills 4/8 C Bates 2/41
Jack Collins 
Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament 1 19 Nov 17 Raymond Terrace
6/91(cc)  J Eveleigh 2/12 L Eveleigh 2/16
def by Port Stephens Pythons
5/93 L Eveleigh 26 JN Moxey 25  WL Maher 3/16
Jack Collins