Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st Grade Competition 12 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Eastern Suburbs
210 J Hicks 55 A Vickery 53 M Lynch 26  AD Bills 5/59 N Savage 4/53
and 8/218(dec) J Bennett 46 A Vickery 45 J Hicks 33 Jd Park 29  M Pinch 4/65 AD Bills 2/63
def Raymond Terrace
208 C Bates 60 JR Thomas 44*  J Hicks 3/48 LL Sargent 2/7 Jd Park 2/21 J Bennett 2/21
and 8/154 JR Thomas 47 S Smith 26  N Rinkin 3/46 Jd Park 2/16 T Park 2/46
East Maitland Park 
3rd Grade Competition 12 17 Feb 18 Western Suburbs
3/183 G Maher 59 P Connell 58  JA Page 3/33
def Raymond Terrace
177 B Drews 40 L Abbott 26  T Williams 2/23 TT Fuller 2/29
Coronation Oval 
4th Grade Competition 12 17 Feb 18 Raymond Terrace
1/41  
def Western Suburbs
34  J Brooks 6/5 MM Gough 2/6
Bill Bobbins Oval 
2nd Grade Competition 12 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Raymond Terrace
9/232(cc) A Noffke 42* DJ Flynn 39 J Warrington 30  W Stoneman 3/28 C Sargent 2/46
def Eastern Suburbs
211 M Wheeler 48 L Whishart 47 W Stoneman 28  DJ Flynn 4/58 A Noffke 3/33
Jack Collins Oval 
5th Grade Competition 12 17 Feb 18 Western Suburbs
5/120(cc) B Goff 35 A Hale 34*  A Fisher 2/12
def Raymond Terrace
32  B Goff 4/2 J Brazier 3/3 M Threlfall 2/14
Max McMahon Oval 
4th Grade T20 Competition 7 16 Dec 17 Raymond Terrace
5/106(cc) C Riley 31  A Muddle 2/30
def by Thornton Park
8/108 Wm Brooker 49*  B Crow 4/16 C Riley 2/23
Thornton 2 
5th Grade T20 Competition 7 15 Dec 17 Raymond Terrace
79 S Grainger 26  L Peters 3/10 J Dunn 2/20
def by Thornton Park
6/104  R Jonovski 2/9 L Fisher 2/22
Thornton 1 
Under 16's 10 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
City United
3/167(dec) C Wynn 114*  
def Raymond Terrace
86  
and 63  JD Johnston 3/4 T Whale 3/11 I BARRY 2/11
Robins Oval 
Under 15's 13 17 Feb 18 Northern Suburbs Black
36  A Lidbury 3/6 M Benhard 2/3 T Gear 2/4
def by Raymond Terrace
1/37  
Lorn Park 
Under 14's 13 17 Feb 18 BYE
Raymond Terrace
 
Under 13s 13 17 Feb 18 Raymond Terrace
23  L Richardson 2/0 K Butler 2/1 H Coyle 2/2 F Kennedy 2/5
def by City United
1/130(cc) B Little 40* W Kennedy 40*  
Bill Bobbins (KP2) 
Under 12's Division 1 13 17 Feb 18 Raymond Terrace
5/83(cc)  T Murray 2/2
def by Tenambit Morpeth Bulls
8/85  
King Park 4 
Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament GF 21 Jan 18 Raymond Terrace
6/136 JR Thomas 60  MM Gabriel 2/5 EB Thompson 2/25
def Thornton Park
6/135(cc) D Willis 53  C Bates 2/23
Robins Oval 
3rd Grade T20 Competition GF 3 Feb 18 Raymond Terrace
3/133(cc) BL Smith 40 J Cowell 25  
def by Tenambit Morpeth Bulls
3/134(cc) M Moate 62 A Sidoti 39  
Bowthorne