Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Maitland District Junior Cricket Association - Under 14's
Round 15 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (8:30AM)
Raymond Terracedef byEastern Suburbs Blue
Venue: Jack Collins Oval [ ]Match ID: 2756054
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Noffke, Sierra
Mickle, Cooper
Malone, Sarah J
O'Brien, Justin
Dodd, Jack
Hughes, Matthew (+)
Crossan, Jacob
Dodd, Holly A
Courtney, Kieran (+)
 
Coach: Malone, Paul
Team Manager: Malone, James
 
Morrow, Mathew
Lee, Jett
Green, James S
Killen, James
Stewart, Patrick
Palmer, Oliver
Porter, Thomas (c) (+)
Maher, Joshua
Irwin, Hayden
Lantry, Sam
Frost, Thomas
Wadwell, Matiese
Baker, William
Hancock, Joseph
 
Coach: Green, Neale
Maitland District Junior Cricket Association - Under 16's
Round 10 - Sat 10 Feb 2018 (8:30AM), Sat 17 Feb 2018 (8:30AM)
City UniteddefRaymond Terrace
Venue: Robins Oval [ ]Match ID: 2755942
Umpires: Umpire1: Graeme Taylor  
Scorers:  Not specified
Mowbray, Ewan P
Johnston, Joshua D
Murphy, Jordan
Vivers, Jock
Jordan, Sam (+)
Atkins, Theo
BARRY, Isaac (c)
Mullard, Liam
Wynn, Cameron
Whale, Thomas
Pillidge, Solomon
Hodges, Jack (sub)
 
Coach: Jordan, Michael
 
Wells, Elias M
Aroney, Kaiden
Fisher, Luke
Price, Sam (+)
Soars, Blair
Wells, Joshua P
Jonovski, Ryan (+)
Ormerod, Tristan
Hunter, Blake
Rigby, Jessica (c)
Digby-Tape, Jackson
Swadling, Blake
Edwards, River
 
Coach: Price, Andrew
Team Manager: Wells, Dana
Scorer: Jonovski, Jim
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Wells, Elias M
Wells, Joshua P
Edwards, River
Maitland District Junior Cricket Association - Under 13s
Round 15 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (8:30AM)
Raymond Terracedef byEastern Suburbs
Venue: King Park 4 [ ]Match ID: 2768804
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mason, Kolby
Akerman, Lance
Pressley, Bridget (+)
Pressley, Cohan
Mather, Joshua
Mather, Brodi
McIntosh, Lachlan
Tarrant, Daniel
Johnson, Lachlan
 
Coach: Akerman, Michael J
 
Walker, Charlie
Kerr, Oscar
York, Daniel (c)
Marks, Coby
Walker, Oscar (+)
York, Andrew
Bowen, Bill
Hickling, Lucas (+)
Sorensen, Bailey
Hall, Blake
Standing, Lachlan
Roy, Hamish
Maitland District Junior Cricket Association - Under 15's
Round GF - Sat 17 Mar 2018 (8:30AM)
Raymond TerracedefKaruah
Venue: Robins Oval [ ]Match ID: 2756009
Umpires: Umpire1: Graeme Taylor  Umpire2: Warren Neu  
Scorers:  Not specified
Farmer, Max
Gear, Tallon
Page, Lachlan (c)
Lidbury, Alex
Harden, Daniel
Akerman, Andrew (+)
Benhard, Matthew
Newson, Jayden
Grainger, Charlie
Elliott, Patrick
Flynn, Jordan
Hepplewhite, Bailey
 
Coach: Page, Justin A
Team Manager: Farmer, David
Scorer: Farmer, David
 
Barry, Lucas (+)
Devon, Angus
Watt, Zachary
McCarthy, Luke P
Woolard, Ben C (+)
Markham, William (c)
Groot, Lachlan
Katz, Nathan
Battle, Austin E
Nickle, Patrick
Pinch, Ethan
Barr, Mitchell
Barry, Riley (sub)
 
Coach: McCarthy, Colin P
Maitland District Junior Cricket Association - Under 12's Division 1
Round 15 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (8:30AM)
Raymond Terracedef byDungog & District Junior
Venue: King Park 3 [ ]Match ID: 2769455
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Pearcey, Jack
Holstein, Bailey
Greentree, Oska
Hay, Rhys
Slade, Patrick
Nolan, Liam
Gorton, David
Scott, Rex
Waanders, Hannah
Waanders, Brandon
Flynn, Regan
Brooks, Jaxon
 
Coach: Holstein, Matthew
 
Barnes, Charlie
Byron, Hayden
Edwards, Isaac
Hill, Darcy
Hunt, Taylor
Jenkins, Andrew
Lovegrove, Fraser J
Mackay, Darcy
Mackay, Wallace
Turner, Samuel
Hunter Valley Cricket Council - Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament
Round GF - Sun 21 Jan 2018 (2:00PM)
Raymond TerracedefThornton Park
Venue: Robins OvalMatch ID: 2830266
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bills, Aaron D
Halloran, Jonathon
Thomas, Jaymes R
Page, Jacob T
Pinch, Mitchell
Smith, Steve (c)
Savage, Nick
Maher, William L
Harden, Joseph (+)
Ekert, Luke
Bates, Cameron
 
Sim, Josh D (+)
Willis, Daniel
Archer, Chris
Cummings, Steven
Grob, Jason
Gabriel, Matthew M
Moore, Jake D (c)
Thompson, Elliott B
Gabriel, Johathan
Walmsley, Blake
Krake, Jamie
Dawes, Brent J
Maitland & District Cricket Association - 1st Grade Competition
Round GF - Sat 17 Mar 2018 (12:30PM), Sun 18 Mar 2018 (12:30PM)
Northern Suburbsdef byRaymond Terrace
Venue: Robins Oval [ ]Match ID: 2836006
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Harden, Joseph (+)
Bills, Shannon
Smith, Steve (c)
Thomas, Jaymes R
Page, Jacob T
Halloran, Jonathon
Bills, Aaron D
Pinch, Mitchell
Savage, Nick
Maher, William L
Bates, Cameron
Ekert, Luke (sub)
Maitland & District Cricket Association - 2nd Grade Competition
Round 14 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (12:00PM)
City UniteddefRaymond Terrace
Venue: Robins Oval [ ]Match ID: 2740932
Umpires: Umpire1: Chris Cedergren  
Scorers:  Not specified
cameron, clint
Jordan, Michael (+)
Bidner, Brad
Mullard, Andrew J
Jordan, Sam
Drage, Mark
Crebert, Ben
Rooney, Jason
Burton, Tim
SCHMIDT, BOWEN
Brownlee, Paul A (c)
 
Flynn, Daniel J
Ekert, Luke (c)
Lilley, Brent
Maytom, Ben
Noffke, Aaron
Farmer, Max (+)
Banister, Michael
Sherritt, Aaron J
Thomas, Luke
Manley, Giles
Warrington, John
Wells, Jason
Maitland & District Cricket Association - 3rd Grade Competition
Round GF - Sat 17 Mar 2018 (12:30PM)
Tenambit Morpeth BullsdefRaymond Terrace
Venue: Coronation Oval [ ]Match ID: 2855318
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Moate, Martin (+)
Sidoti, Adam
Coelli, David T
Crawford, Michael
Wind, Ryan
Borrow, Baylee
Wind, Shane (c)
Miller, Damien K
Mansfield, Derryck
Heit, Lachlan
Hill, Jaimond
Woodfield, Christopher
Wright, Thomas
 
Coach: Crawford, Michael
 
Holstein, Matthew
Smith, Eathen
Abbott, Levi
Drews, Brad
Gear, Tyler T
Cowell, Joshua
Farmer, Max (+)
Gear, Tallon
Page, Lachlan
Page, Justin A
Farmer, David (sub)
Gear, Troy M (c)
Smith, Bryce L
Maitland & District Cricket Association - 3rd Grade T20 Competition
Round GF - Sat 3 Feb 2018 (3:30PM)
Raymond Terracedef byTenambit Morpeth Bulls
Venue: Bowthorne [ ]Match ID: 2835994
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Schultz  
Scorers:  Not specified
Smith, Bryce L
Abbott, Levi
Drews, Brad
Gear, Tyler T
Cowell, Joshua
Taylor, Caden
Farmer, Max (+)
Gear, Tallon
Page, Lachlan
Page, Justin A
Farmer, David
Gear, Troy M (c)
 
Sidoti, Adam
Moate, Martin
Wind, Ryan
Wind, Shane (c)
Borrow, Baylee
Misiak, Matthew (+)
Miller, Damien K
Mansfield, Derryck
Heit, Lachlan
Hill, Jaimond
Woodfield, Christopher
 
Coach: Crawford, Michael
Maitland & District Cricket Association - 4th Grade Competition
Round GF - Sat 17 Mar 2018 (12:30PM)
Thornton Parkdef byRaymond Terrace
Venue: Jack Collins Oval [ ]Match ID: 2855321
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Drinkwater, Terry
Coe, Joshua
Collison, Dennis (c)
Brooker, William m (+)
Hojer, Jacob
Tymkiw, Adam
Muddle, David
Scott, Anthony
Hojer, Thomas
Brooker, Edward
Scott, Lachlan
Sorensen, Sophie
 
Malone, Paul
Marks, Jarrod N
Muddle, Malcolm (c) (+)
Simpson, Paul
Malone, James
Riley, Connor
Crow, Brent
Everett, Mark
Marks, Brendan
Brooks, Jaxon
Harden, Daniel
Cody, Lee J
Taylor, Mark (sub)
Maitland & District Cricket Association - 4th Grade T20 Competition
Round 7 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (12:30PM)
Raymond Terracedef byThornton Park
Venue: Thornton 2 [ ]Match ID: 2741199
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Malone, Paul (c) (+)
Malone, James
Riley, Connor
Crow, Brent
Everett, Mark
Marks, Brendan
Tynan, Martin
Brooks, Jaxon
Harden, Daniel
Jones, David
Taylor, Mark
 
Collison, Dennis (c)
Hojer, Jacob (+)
Brooker, William m
Tymkiw, Adam
Muddle, David
Scott, Anthony
Hojer, Thomas
Brooker, Edward
Scott, Lachlan
Muddle, Andrew
Osmond, Ben
Maitland & District Cricket Association - 5th Grade Competition
Round 14 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Tenambit Morpeth Bullsdef byRaymond Terrace
Venue: Tenambit Oval [ ]Match ID: 2741038
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Klumpp, Thomas
Clayton, Bradley
Oswald, Daniel
Thompson, Gregory
Haskard, Brenton
Knight, Bradley
Schofield, Scott
Brereton, James
Misiak, Clinton
Charman, Bailey
Procter, Lachlan
 
Wells, Elias M
Edwards, River
Price, Sam (+)
Wells, Joshua P
Jonovski, Ryan
Ormerod, Tristan
Hunter, Blake
Grainger, Charlie
Hughes, Matthew
Fisher, Andrew (c)
Hughes, Mark
Grainger, Scott
 
Scorer: Wells, Dana
Maitland & District Cricket Association - 5th Grade T20 Competition
Round 7 - Fri 15 Dec 2017 (5:30PM)
Raymond Terracedef byThornton Park
Venue: Thornton 1 [ ]Match ID: 2741266
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Grainger, Scott
Grainger, Charlie
Wells, Joshua P
Jonovski, Ryan
Fisher, Andrew (c)
Ormerod, Tristan
Hunter, Blake
Fisher, Luke
Wells, Elias M
Hughes, Matthew
Price, Sam (+)
 
Scorer: Wells, Dana
 
Harris, Les
Levey, Hayden
Johnston, Liam
Nicholas, Brock
Peters, Jason (c) (+)
Dunn, Bailey
Bartlett, Dylan
Peters, Lachlan
levey, john
Dunn, Troy
Healey, Jackson
Dunn, Jake